Spacious Modern Villa for sale in La Nucia with Large Plot and Views
Spacious Modern Villa for sale in La Nucia with Large Plot and Views - 2
Spacious Modern Villa for sale in La Nucia with Large Plot and Views - 3
Spacious Modern Villa for sale in La Nucia with Large Plot and Views - 4
Spacious Modern Villa for sale in La Nucia with Large Plot and Views - 5
+25
Verkaufvilla

La Nucia

895.000 € EUR

3442 € /m²

4
Zi.
3
Bäder
260
Fläche
1000
Energie
SchwimmbadKlimaanlageHeizungMeerblickBergblick

property.description

Modern 4-Bedroom Villa with Large Plot in La NucíaLocated in one of the most tranquil and sought-after areas of La Nucía, this fully renovated independent villa (completed in 2025) offers modern comfort, refined design, and exceptional investment potential.The property is situated on a 1000 m² plot. The main house offers 260 m² built over two floors, featuring spacious and light-filled interiors, with a practical and contemporary layout.The main floor includes a high-end kitchen, fully equipped, with direct access to the terrace and living room. The open-concept living area boasts large state-of-the-art windows and a fireplace designed for both indoor and outdoor use. This floor also includes an additional bedroom, a full bathroom with a shower, and a master bedroom with an ensuite bathroom. The original marble flooring has been carefully preserved, adding timeless elegance.The lower floor comprises a large laundry room with utility and storage areas, a generous bedroom with built-in wardrobes and views of the pool, a bathroom with a shower, and a second fully equipped kitchen with direct access to the terrace and pool area. There is also direct access to a covered garage for one vehicle, with additional space in the driveway for two or three more cars.The exterior features a large rectangular pool with open views, a barbecue area, and multiple terraces perfect for enjoying outdoor living. A second independent entrance provides parking space for three or four more vehicles. The house offers complete privacy and boasts sea views, including the iconic Peñón de Ifach, from the kitchen and terraces.With a northeast to southeast orientation, the villa is equipped with air conditioning, gas heating, and a fireplace. The complete renovation finalized in 2025 ensures that the property is in immaculate condition. The inclusion of a second buildable plot makes this a unique opportunity for both private buyers and investors.Approximate distances:Beach (Altea or Benidorm): 10 minutes by carAlicante Airport: 45 minutesValencia City: 1 hour and 30 minutes