Independent luxury villa in project with its own vineyards and swimming pool in Benissa, Costa Blanca North
Verkaufvilla

Benissa Costa

2.500.000 € EUR

5882 € /m²

4
Zi.
4
Bäder
425
Fläche
10000
Grund.
Constructed area: 425 m2Price: 2.500.000 €

property.description

Located in the prestigious area of Benissa, in the Marina Alta, this exceptional Mediterranean villa project offers privacy, space, and a refined lifestyle in one of the most coveted locations on the Costa Blanca. Set on a generous private plot of 10,000 m², the property combines traditional Mediterranean character with contemporary comfort, creating a cozy and elegant environment surrounded by nature and with clear views of the mountains. The villa will feature approximately 425 m² of constructed area and will offer four spacious bedrooms and four bathrooms, designed to provide both comfort and functionality for modern living. Large windows and open spaces allow natural light to flood the interior while perfectly connecting the indoor areas with the surrounding terraces and garden. The outdoor areas are designed to fully enjoy the Mediterranean lifestyle. A private pool, spacious terraces, and landscaped gardens create the perfect setting for relaxation, entertaining guests, or enjoying the exceptional Costa Blanca climate all year round. The estate will feature a dream garden with native Mediterranean vegetation, including palm trees, olive trees, and vineyards, adding character and authenticity to this unique property. Additional features include private parking, air conditioning, pre-installation for additional climate control systems, a walk-in closet, a laundry room, a barbecue area, and a jacuzzi, ensuring both comfort and convenience. The villa enjoys an east-facing orientation with beautiful mountain views, providing a tranquil environment while still being close to essential services. The property boasts an ideal location, just 5 km from the beach, 4 km from the city center, 2 km from a golf course, and about 60 km from Alicante Airport, making it a perfect choice for a permanent residence, vacation home, or real estate investment on the Costa Blanca.