Luxury Villa for sale in Moraira, Costa Blanca.
Moraira
1.575.000 € EUR
5707 € /m²
property.description
Exclusive new luxury villa in Moraira.Located in one of the most privileged areas of Moraira, this spectacular newly built villa offers a perfect combination of contemporary architecture, privacy, and proximity to the sea. Just a few minutes' drive from the coveted Playa del Portet and the charming center of Moraira, with its select range of restaurants, boutiques, and services, the property enjoys an unbeatable location for experiencing the authentic Mediterranean lifestyle.The villa sits on a plot of 820 m² and has a total of 276 m² built, of which 246 m² correspond to the living area and 30 m² to elegant terraces designed for outdoor enjoyment.The interior has been conceived with a careful design of clean lines and open spaces, where natural light takes center stage. It features 4 spacious bedrooms, all with en-suite bathrooms, providing the highest level of comfort and privacy, in addition to a sophisticated guest toilet for visitors.The daytime area presents itself as a unique and fluid space, with an impressive living-dining room with an open-plan designer kitchen, perfectly integrated. This space opens directly to the outside through large windows, connecting with a covered terrace with a pergola, ideal for relaxing or enjoying outdoor evenings. The living room includes an elegant wine cellar, adding a distinctive and exclusive touch. The kitchen is complemented by a functional pantry and a separate laundry room, designed to facilitate daily life without sacrificing design.The outdoor area has been carefully designed to create a true private oasis, featuring a designer swimming pool, a fully equipped barbecue area, and a sophisticated chill-out area, perfect for entertaining and relaxing in an intimate and elegant setting.A unique property that stands out for its modern architecture, high-quality finishes, and excellent location, ideal for those seeking a luxury residence on the Costa Blanca, whether as a primary residence or an exclusive vacation retreat.For more information, please do not hesitate to contact our team.