Exceptional modern luxury villa in Coblanca, Benidorm
Salevilla

Exceptional modern luxury villa in Coblanca, Benidorm

Benidorm Centro

1.250.000 € EUR

2083 € /m²

5
Beds
5
Baths
600
Area
1200
Plot
Constructed area: 600 m2Price: 1.250.000 €

property.description

Discover this exceptional contemporary villa located in Coblanca, one of Benidorm’s most exclusive and prestigious residential areas. Perfectly positioned within walking distance of supermarkets, restaurants, hair salons, and fitness centers, this privileged enclave offers a rare combination of tranquility, privacy, and convenience, complemented by 24-hour private security. Designed with elegant architectural lines and distributed over three levels, the villa offers generous proportions and outstanding comfort. The property features five spacious bedrooms, five en-suite bathrooms, and two additional guest toilets, making it ideal for family living or hosting guests in complete privacy. The main level welcomes you with a bright and expansive living area, where floor-to-ceiling windows seamlessly connect the interior to the outdoor terraces, creating a harmonious indoor–outdoor lifestyle. The designer kitchen, fully equipped with high-end appliances, includes a refined dining area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. This floor also features two en-suite bedrooms filled with natural light and a guest toilet. Outside, the beautifully landscaped garden provides the perfect setting for entertaining, complete with a large swimming pool and barbecue area. The entire top floor is dedicated to the master suite, a private retreat featuring an en-suite bathroom and a spacious terrace with complete privacy, ideal for relaxing and enjoying the Mediterranean climate. The semi-basement offers a versatile and luxurious leisure space designed for entertainment and relaxation. It includes an indoor barbecue area, bar, lounge, and two additional en-suite bedrooms. This level can easily be adapted into a private cinema, gym, or games room, tailored to your lifestyle. The meticulously maintained private garden surrounds an exclusive swimming pool, perfect for year-round enjoyment. There is a garage with space for 2 cars with access to the main floor, and newly installed airconditioning and underfloor heating in the entire property. In addition, residents benefit from premium communal facilities, including tennis courts, a handball court, and a large shared swimming pool, ideal for socializing in an elegant and secure environment. This villa is more than a residence; it is a statement of lifestyle, offering luxury, comfort, and exclusivity.