Luxury villa with panoramic views for sale in Moraira, Costa Blanca.
Salevilla

Moraira

1.390.000 € EUR

3883 € /m²

3
Beds
2
Baths
358
Area
1218
Plot
Constructed area: 358 m2Price: 1.390.000 €

property.description

Upon arriving at the plot, we find a private garage, stairs, and an elevator that comfortably connects all levels of the property, providing convenience and accessibility in every corner of the home. On the lower level, there is an independent apartment with a living room, open kitchen, bedroom, and full bathroom. A perfect space for hosting guests, offering privacy to family members, or dedicating it to vacation rentals on the Costa Blanca, thus increasing the villa's appeal and profitability. The outdoor area is a true oasis: a spacious terrace with a private pool, surrounded by a beautifully maintained garden and a pergola that adds shade and style. This space invites relaxation, outdoor living, and enjoying the Mediterranean climate all year round. On the main floor, we are welcomed by an elegant hall that leads to the large livingdining room with integrated kitchen of over 50 m². The spaciousness, brightness, and panoramic views provided by the large windows make this space the heart of the home, an ideal place for daily life and socializing. The sleeping area features two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, in addition to a third bedroom currently set up as an office, showcasing the versatility of this property. One of the most special corners is the glassedin terrace equipped with a barbecue and gourmet area: griddle, refrigerator, and all the necessary details for enjoying meals with unparalleled views of the Mediterranean Sea and Peñón de Ifach. The villa is equipped with gas heating and air conditioning, ensuring maximum comfort in any season. The house also has 28 solar panels, a heat pump and a cover for the pool and a water softener.