Modern single-level villa project close to the town centre in Calpe, Costa Blanca
Salevilla

Calpe Centro

1.190.000 € EUR

6919 € /m²

3
Beds
2
Baths
172
Area
742
Plot
Constructed area: 172 m2Price: 1.190.000 €

property.description

Located in the quiet and established residential area of Pla Roig in Calpe, this modern single-level villa project offers the perfect combination of privacy, comfort, and proximity to the coast and local amenities. Set on a flat plot of 742 m², the property benefits from easy access to supermarkets, restaurants, the beach, and Calpe’s charming town centre, making it one of the most sought-after neighbourhoods for both international residents and locals. Designed for effortless modern living, the villa maximises natural light and seamless indoor-outdoor flow. With a total built area of 139.61 m², the layout features a spacious open-plan living and dining area with a fully equipped kitchen, three double bedrooms, and two bathrooms, including a master suite with en-suite facilities. Large windows and sliding doors connect the interior to the terraces, creating a bright and airy atmosphere throughout the home. The outdoor spaces have been designed to embrace the Mediterranean lifestyle. A covered porch of 32.37 m² and an open terrace of 52.28 m² provide ample space for dining and relaxation, while the private swimming pool invites sun-soaked leisure. The villa is surrounded by a low-maintenance garden and includes private parking on the plot, combining convenience with elegance. This project represents a unique opportunity to acquire a modern, single-level villa in one of Calpe’s most desirable residential areas. With contemporary design, thoughtful functionality, and a prime location, it offers a lifestyle of comfort and sophistication in the heart of the Costa Blanca.