Sea front villa in Altea! A unique luxury villa at the Costa Blanca
Salevilla

Mascarat

6.300.000 € EUR

8726 € /m²

6
Beds
6
Baths
722
Area
1800
Plot
Constructed area: 722 m2Before: 6.400.000 €Price: 6.300.000 €

property.description

Front line luxury villa for sale in Altea, situated in a very quiet residential area (cul de sac) and with lots of vegetation, very close to the exclusive Greenwich Sports Marina Yacht Club and all kinds of services. This modern design luxury villa enjoys stunning panoramic views of the sea and the Bay of Benidorm and sull all day (South facing). It is located on a fabulous 1.800 m2 plot and has a total constructed area of 722 m2 distributed over 2 floors + basement floor (communicated with a lift and with a beautiful interior design staircase). It consists of 6 large bedrooms, all with en suite bathrooms with panoramic views, 1 courtesy toilet, large open plan kitchen dining living room (with island, with fireplace) and magnificent exterior terrace where we have a 130 m2 infinity pool and a barbecue area. In addition, this beautiful residence enjoys a large double garage, gym, wine cellar, cinema, apartment for guests or servants and large exterior parking areas for several vehicles. It even has a part of the basement that is undeveloped where a Spa with an indoor pool could be created... This magnificent residence stands out for its large windows, its luminosity and its qualities and finishes. It is equipped with underfloor heating and ducted air conditioning (aerothermal system, maximum efficiency), high end exterior carpentry with Sun Guardian protection, modern design interior carpentry, fully equipped kitchen with high end appliances + island, modern design bathrooms, railings glass, LED lighting, Sonos music equipment… The garden is completely finished, with fruit trees and tropical plants, and is low maintenance (with automatic irrigation system).