New Build South-Facing Villa for Sale in Calpe with Pool, Garage & Iconic Views of Peñón de Ifach
New Build South-Facing Villa for Sale in Calpe with Pool, Garage & Iconic Views of Peñón de Ifach - 2
New Build South-Facing Villa for Sale in Calpe with Pool, Garage & Iconic Views of Peñón de Ifach - 3
New Build South-Facing Villa for Sale in Calpe with Pool, Garage & Iconic Views of Peñón de Ifach - 4
New Build South-Facing Villa for Sale in Calpe with Pool, Garage & Iconic Views of Peñón de Ifach - 5
+12
Ventavilla

Calpe Centro

1.200.000 € EUR

4152 € /m²

3
Hab.
3
Baños
289
Superficie
800
Parcela
2025
Energía
PiscinaAire acondicionadoVistas al marVistas a la montaña

property.description

This newly constructed villa in Calpe, set for completion in 2025, presents a remarkable opportunity to own a contemporary residence in one of Costa Blanca's most desirable locations. Occupying an 800 m² south-facing plot, the property encompasses 289 m² of built area, with 217 m² of usable interior space spread over two levels.The villa comprises three generously sized bedrooms and three modern bathrooms, designed to offer both comfort and functionality. The open-plan living and dining areas are bathed in natural light, seamlessly connecting to outdoor spaces and offering panoramic views of the sea, surrounding mountains, and the iconic Peñón de Ifach.Externally, the property features a private swimming pool, landscaped garden, and expansive terraces, ideal for enjoying the Mediterranean climate. Additional amenities include air conditioning, radiator heating, a double garage, and extra parking space. The villa is offered unfurnished, providing the new owner with the opportunity to personalize the interior design.Location Highlights:Approximately 1 km from the nearest beach, offering easy access to Calpe's renowned coastline.Alicante–Elche Airport is about 76 km away, approximately a 50-minute drive.Valencia is approximately 122 km from Calpe, with a driving time of around 1 hour and 19 minutes.

Ubicación

Loading map...

Entorno y servicios

Más propiedades de Costa Blanca Investments