Exclusive luxury villa project on a private estate of 10,000 m² with a pool and vineyards in Benissa, Costa Blanca
Ventavilla

Benissa Costa

2.200.000 € EUR

7213 € /m²

3
Hab.
3
Baños
305
Superficie
10000
Parcela
Constructed area: 305 m2Price: 2.200.000 €

property.description

Located in the prestigious area of Benissa, in the Marina Alta, this exceptional Mediterranean villa project offers privacy, spaciousness, and a refined lifestyle in one of the most sought-after locations on the Costa Blanca. Set on a generous private plot of 10,000 m², the property combines traditional Mediterranean character with contemporary comfort, creating a warm and elegant atmosphere surrounded by nature and with open views of the mountains. The villa will feature approximately 425 m² of constructed space and will include four spacious bedrooms and four bathrooms, designed to offer comfort and functionality in modern living. Large windows and open living spaces allow natural light to flood the interior, seamlessly connecting the indoor areas with the terraces and garden that surround the home. The outdoor areas are designed for enjoying the Mediterranean lifestyle to the fullest. A private pool, expansive terraces, and carefully landscaped gardens create the perfect environment for relaxation, entertaining guests, or enjoying the exceptional climate of the Costa Blanca year-round. The estate will feature a dream garden with native Mediterranean vegetation, including palm trees, olive trees, and vineyards, adding character and authenticity to this unique property. Additional features include private parking, air conditioning, pre-installation for additional climate control systems, a walk-in closet, laundry room, barbecue area, and jacuzzi, ensuring both comfort and functionality. The villa enjoys an east-facing orientation with beautiful mountain views, providing a tranquil setting without compromising proximity to all services. The property is ideally situated just 5 km from the beach, 4 km from the town center, 2 km from a golf course, and approximately 60 km from Alicante Airport, making it a perfect option for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment on the Costa Blanca.