Mediterranean contemporary villa with sea views in La Fustera, Benissa, Costa Blanca
Benissa Costa
1.750.000 € EUR
7709 € /m²
property.description
This newly built detached villa is located in La Fustera, one of the most desirable residential areas on the Costa Blanca North. Surrounded by nature and established villas, the property enjoys open views with beautiful sea views while being just a short distance from the coastline and all essential amenities. The villa has been conceived as a completely independent architectural project, designed as a single exclusive residence with its own identity. The concept focuses on privacy, generous living spaces and a harmonious connection with the surrounding landscape, creating a home that feels both elegant and welcoming. The architecture combines contemporary design with subtle Mediterranean influences. Clean lines, balanced volumes and carefully selected natural materials allow the villa to integrate naturally into its surroundings. Large windows and open living spaces maximise natural light throughout the home and create a seamless transition between indoor and outdoor living. The villa offers 227 m² of living space distributed over two levels and features three bedrooms and three bathrooms. The main floor has been designed as the heart of the home, with a spacious open-plan kitchen, living and dining area that connects directly to the outdoor spaces. On this level there are also two comfortable bedrooms with a shared bathroom, as well as a guest bathroom. The outdoor areas are designed for enjoying the Mediterranean lifestyle to the fullest. Generous terraces with pergolas provide shaded spaces for relaxation and entertaining, while the private swimming pool creates the perfect setting to unwind and enjoy the climate. An outdoor kitchen allows for relaxed al fresco dining with family and friends, making the exterior spaces a natural extension of the interior living areas. The upper floor is dedicated to the private master suite, offering a peaceful retreat with its own bathroom and a greater sense of privacy. Located just 1 kilometre from La Fustera beach and only a short drive from the charming towns of Calpe, Moraira and Benissa, the villa offers the perfect balance between tranquillity, nature and easy access to restaurants, services and leisure activities. This exclusive project represents a unique opportunity to acquire a contemporary luxury home in one of the most sought-after areas of the Costa Blanca North.
Ubicación
Quartier et services
Más propiedades de Premium Villas Costa Blanca