Apartment in Villajoyosa
Apartment in Villajoyosa - 2
Apartment in Villajoyosa - 3
Apartment in Villajoyosa - 4
Apartment in Villajoyosa - 5
+1
Ventaapartment

Apartment in Villajoyosa

Villajoyosa

175.000 € EUR

3977 € /m²

1
Hab.
1
Baños
44
Energía
PiscineGarageVue merVue montagneTerrasseAscenseurClimatisationChauffageMeublé

property.description

Are you looking for a project with personality? This 44 m² studio is located in Villajoyosa’s most iconic spot: the Plaza de la Iglesia. Situated on the third floor, this space stands out for its natural light and incredible potential.Layout: Open-plan living space with a cozy mezzanine (attic) bedroom.Views: South-facing with direct views over the square and excellent natural ventilation.Comfort: Equipped with air conditioning (heating/cooling).Condition: Requires a light renovation to bring it up to date—ideal for personalizing to your taste or turning it into a high-yield holiday rental. Are you looking for a project with personality? This 44 m² studio is located in Villajoyosa’s most iconic spot: the Plaza de la Iglesia. Situated on the third floor, this space stands out for its natural light and incredible potential.Layout: Open-plan living space with a cozy mezzanine (attic) bedroom.Views: South-facing with direct views over the square and excellent natural ventilation.Comfort: Equipped with air conditioning (heating/cooling).Condition: Requires a light renovation to bring it up to date—ideal for personalizing to your taste or turning it into a high-yield holiday rental. For more information about this property, complete the details below.

Ubicación

Loading map...

Quartier et services

Más propiedades de REC Real Estate