Newly Completed Modern Villa with Sea Views in residencial resort of Finestrat
Finestrat
885.000 € EUR
4470 € /m²
property.description
Newly completed detached villa for sale in Sierra Cortina Resort in Finestrat. The property is ready to move in and enjoys southeast orientation with frontal sea views and views over protected green area.Built area 198 square meters on a private plot of 479 square meters. The villa offers three bedrooms, three bathrooms, living room, open plan kitchen, laundry room and several terraces.The exterior includes a private swimming pool, tiled terrace, landscaped garden with natural grass, palm trees and cypress trees with automatic irrigation, as well as a covered parking space.Built with modern quality finishes including large format porcelain flooring, full height porcelain bathroom tiles, anodized aluminum exterior carpentry with thermal break and white lacquered interior doors. Kitchen with integrated appliances and ducted hot and cold air conditioning.Hot water is produced by an aerothermal system and the property has energy efficiency rating A.Excellent location with highway access, shopping center and supermarkets two minutes away. Beaches five minutes, hospitals and international schools ten minutes and Alicante Airport approximately thirty five minutes. Ideal for permanent living, holiday use or investment.
Ubicación
Omgeving en voorzieningen
Más propiedades de Altea Moraira Villas

In Altea La Vella, near the Golfcourse with Mediterranean Elegance with Sea and Mountain views

Modern 4 Bedroom Villa with Mountain Views and Private Forest Setting in Altea