Apartment in Calpe / Calp
Apartment in Calpe / Calp - 2
Apartment in Calpe / Calp - 3
Apartment in Calpe / Calp - 4
Apartment in Calpe / Calp - 5
+2
Ventaapartment

Apartment in Calpe / Calp

Calpe Centro

274.000 € EUR

2884 € /m²

3
Hab.
1
Baños
95
Energía
ZwembadGarageZeezichtBergzichtTerrasLiftAirconditioningVerwarmingGemeubileerd

property.description

Apartment in Calpe just 150 m from the seaLocated in a prime area of the Costa Blanca, this apartment is only 150 m from the beach, with restaurants just 50 m away and supermarkets at 250 m, making it ideal to enjoy the Mediterranean lifestyle without the need for a car.The property offers 95 m² built and a comfortable, functional layout:• Bright living room with partial sea views• Independent kitchen• 3 bedrooms• 1 full bathroom• 1 guest toilet• Terrace with partial sea viewsAdditional features include double glazing, air conditioning and lift access. The apartment also benefits from a tourist licence, making it an excellent option both for personal use and as an investment.Costs:• Community fees: 268 € per quarter (water and rubbish included)• IBI (property tax): 321 € per year• Rubbish tax: 2 payments of 111 € per yearAn ideal opportunity to live or invest by the sea in one of the most sought-after areas of Calpe.Contact us and we will guide you through the entire purchase process until the keys are handed over. Apartment in Calpe just 150 m from the seaLocated in a prime area of the Costa Blanca, this apartment is only 150 m from the beach, with restaurants just 50 m away and supermarkets at 250 m, making it ideal to enjoy the Mediterranean lifestyle without the need for a car.The property offers 95 m² built and a comfortable, functional layout:• Bright living room with partial sea views• Independent kitchen• 3 bedrooms• 1 full bathroom• 1 guest toilet• Terrace with partial sea viewsAdditional features include double glazing, air conditioning and lift access. The apartment also benefits from a tourist licence, making it an excellent option both for personal use and as an investment.Costs:• Community fees: 268 € per quarter (water and rubbish included)• IBI (property tax): 321 € per year• Rubbish tax: 2 payments of 111 € per yearAn ideal opportunity to live or invest by the sea in one of the most sought-after areas of Calpe.Contact us and we will guide you through the entire purchase process until the keys are handed over. For more information about this property, complete the details below.