Elegant Mediterranean Villa on a large plot in Altea Hills, Costa Blanca
Ventavilla

Altea Hills

2.800.000 € EUR

3004 € /m²

5
Hab.
5
Baños
932
Superficie
2100
Parcela
Constructed area: 932 m2Price: 2.800.000 €

property.description

This stunning traditional-style villa, set on a plot of 2,100 m², offers views of the sea and the picturesque village of Altea. With a total built area of 932 m², this elegant property harmoniously combines classic Mediterranean charm with modern comfort. The villa features five spacious bedrooms, all with en-suite bathrooms, and a guest toilet. On the main floor, there is a large and bright living room with a dining area, a separate lounge, and a modern fully equipped kitchen with high-end appliances. From here, you can access a grand covered terrace leading to the pool area, which includes a sauna, a summer kitchen with pergola, and a lush Mediterranean garden, perfect for enjoying the region’s mild climate. The first floor offers two generous bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms and beautiful views. The lower level includes a wine cellar, laundry room, security room, and a garage for up to three cars. This floor also has 3 spaciouus bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms. The property is equipped with high-quality finishes and modern amenities such as underfloor heating, smart home system, automatic blinds, double-glazed windows, fireplace, built-in wardrobes, reinforced door, and automatic gates. Located in the prestigious gated community of Altea Hills, the villa benefits from 24-hour security and a peaceful, private setting just five kilometres from the centre of Altea. The villa is situated 45 minutes from Alicante airport and about an hour and a half from Valencia. Several international schools are also nearby, making this home an ideal choice for families seeking comfort, style, and tranquility on the Costa Blanca.