4 Bedroom Villa in Denia
4 Bedroom Villa in Denia - 2
4 Bedroom Villa in Denia - 3
4 Bedroom Villa in Denia - 4
4 Bedroom Villa in Denia - 5
+39
Ventavilla

4 Bedroom Villa in Denia

Dénia Centro

980.000 € EUR

2450 € /m²

4
Hab.
3
Baños
400
Superficie
927
Parcela
БассейнКондиционерГаражСадВид на мореОтоплениеТеррасаdouble_glazingОхрана 24ч

property.description

This is a stunning four-bedroom, three-bathroom villa with breathtaking sea views, located in the beautiful coastal town of Denia. Set on a generous 927 m² plot, this villa offers 400 m² of built space, perfect for those seeking comfort. It boasts four double bedrooms and three bathrooms, two of which are en suite, ensuring privacy for the whole family. Upon entering, a welcoming reception hall leads to a spacious 40 m² living room with panoramic windows, offering views of the sea and the pool. This level also features two bedrooms, including the master suite with a walk-in wardrobe and private bathroom, as well as an additional bathroom. On the upper floor, the renovated loft includes two double bedrooms, a bathroom, and two solarium terraces that provide the perfect spot to relax and take in the views. Every detail in this space has been carefully designed. Outside, the villa boasts a garden with stunning views of the sea and the Montgó. The infinity pool is perfect for cooling off while enjoying the scenery. A gate in the garden provides direct access to a path leading into the Montgó Natural Park, ideal for peaceful walks. Additional features include a large garage with space for multiple vehicles and a terrace for soaking in the views. Denia is a charming town located on Spain’s Costa Blanca, known for its golden beaches, rich history, and vibrant culture. The Montgó Natural Park, which surrounds the area, is a haven for nature lovers, offering scenic hiking trails and stunning vistas. The region’s Mediterranean climate and proximity to the sea make it an ideal destination for both holidaymakers and year-round residents. Whether exploring the historic castle, dining on fresh seafood, or enjoying outdoor activities in the natural park, Denia and its surroundings have something to offer everyone..