Exclusive renovated villa on a 12.400 m² flat plot with panoramic views in Altea, Costa blanca
Ventaapartment

Altea Pueblo

2.250.000 € EUR

5396 € /m²

5
Hab.
3
Baños
417
Superficie
12400
Parcela
БассейнКондиционерОтоплениеВид на море

property.description

Discover this exceptional villa set in one of Altea’s most sought-after residential areas, offering absolute privacy and spectacular open views across the Bay of Altea. Positioned on an expansive 12,400 m² plot, the property boasts 417 m² of beautifully redesigned living space, fully renovated in 2025 with premium materials and impeccable attention to detail.The home is distributed over a semi-basement level and two main floors, providing a comfortable and functional layout. It features five spacious bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and an additional guest toilet. The main living areas are bright and airy, with large windows that flood the interiors with natural light and open onto generous terraces, creating a seamless flow between indoor and outdoor living.Designed for year-round comfort, the villa is equipped with hot and cold air conditioning, central heating, and individually controlled underfloor heating throughout.The outdoor spaces are equally impressive, designed to maximize both privacy and the stunning surroundings. Landscaped gardens and multiple terraces frame the property, offering a variety of areas to relax or entertain while enjoying uninterrupted sea views.At the heart of the exterior is a striking 6 x 12 metre infinity pool, accompanied by a 3 x 6 metre beach-style lounging area, ideal for sunbathing, social gatherings, or simply unwinding in a peaceful Mediterranean setting.This property perfectly combines contemporary comfort with natural beauty, offering a unique lifestyle defined by space, tranquility, and breathtaking coastal views.

Ubicación

Loading map...

Район и инфраструктура

Más propiedades de Premium Villas Costa Blanca